Skip to Content

Current Commission Members

CITY ROLE DATE ELECTED TERM END
Mark Landman Cotati  Regular May 2011  May 2023 
Pam Stafford Rohnert Park Chair May 2010 May 2026 
Patrick Slayter  Sebastopol Alternate May 2021 May 2025 
COUNTY ROLE DATE APPOINTED TERM END
James Gore County Regular Jan 2022 Dec 2022
Susan Gorin County Regular Jan 2022 Dec 2022
Chris Coursey County Alternate Jan 2022 Dec 2022
INDEPENDENT SPECIAL DISTRICT ROLE DATE ELECTED TERM END
Rich Holmer Sweet Water Springs Water District Regular Sep 2016 May 2022 
Mark Hemmendinger Rancho Adobe Fire Protection District Regular Oct 2021 May 2025
Vacant Alternate
PUBLIC ROLE DATE APPOINTED TERM END
Jean Kapolchok Public Vice-Chair  May 2014 May 2022 
Steve Herzberg Public Alternate Feb 2014 May 2022